Here is a list of projects that we are considering.

Frank Kolkman | Outrespectre
Irene Stracuzzi | The Legal Status of Ice
Eric Maartje Klarenbeek Dros | Algae bioplastic
Stefano Boeri Architetti | Slow food villages in China
View Into the Blue | Underwater Camera Rigs (used to film Chasing Coral)
Studio Folder | Italian Limes
Daniel Charny | Fixperts
Fernanda Viégas | Wind Map
Anthony Acciavatti | Ganges Water Machines
Mathieu Lehanneur | Local River
Golan Levin | Terrapattern
Lucy McRae | Institute of Isolation
Lucy Jones | Seated Design collection
Liz Ciokajlo | Mars Boot
bioMASON | bioMASON
Natuurmonumenten (Dutch Society for Nature Conservation) | Marker Wadden archipelago
LEGO | LEGO Botanicals
Ari Jónsson (RCA student) | Edible Algae Bottle
Michael Candy | Synthetic Polleniser
Thomas Thwaites | GoatMan
Thomas Thwaites | Living History
Thomas Thwaites | The Toaster Project
Daniela Ducato | EDIZERO Architecture Of Peace
Jonas Voigt | Raising robotic natives
Alvaro Catalan De Ocon / Bula’bula artists | Pet lamp
Watch the Med
Alexandra Daisy Ginsberg | The Wilding of Mars
Alexandra Daisy Ginsberg | Resurrecting the Sublime
Hiromi Ozaki | Nanohana Heels
Susumu Katsumata | Fukushima Devil Fish
Nervous System | Floraform
Robert K. Katzschmann | SoFi – Soft Robotic Fish
Orkan Telhan | Microbial Design Studio
Dan Calacci | Measuring and reducing social segregation in cities
Daniel Minty | Civic Media: creating technology for social change
Arthur Huang | Miniwiz material database
Victor Alge | Alces Alces
Dunne & Raby | Designs for an Overpopulated Planet: Foragers
Christien Meindertsma | PIG 05049
Susana Soares | BEE’s
Twan Verdonck | Boezels
Lorenzo Pezzani | Blaming The Rescuers: Iuventa Case
Christien Meindertsma | Acoustic Fur
OOZE ARCHITECTS | Agua Carioca
Sophie Krier | Hunnie
Synthetic Collective | Plastiglomerate
Agnieszka Kurant | A.A.I.
Alex Goad | Mars
Kew Gardens | State of the Worlds Plants
Amy Franceschini | Seed Journey
dabbawala
Zach Lieberman | EyeWriter
Zandmotor
Trevor Paglen | Pics of radio spectrum of the US sky
Trevor Paglen | Trinity Cube
Nice Architects | Ecocapsule
Richard Hindle
Sanjeev Shankar | Facade Technology
Studio Swine | Sea Chair
Studio Swine | Hair highway
Studio Swine | Can City
Studio Swine | Fordlandia
Neom
Niko Räty | Home Bioreactor
Adaptive Symbiotic Technologies
Armin Linke and Bas Princen |17 Volcanoes
Diller, Scofidio + Renfro | Exit
Media Lab: opera of the future | Telemetron
MIT- Urban Risk Lab
Natsai Audrey Chieza | The Future of Nature
Michael Reynolds | Earthship Biotecture
PUB – Singapore’s National Water Agency | ABC Waters programme
Sekiyama
Spiber | E-waste Tsunami
An Xiao Mina | Civic Beat
Caltech | From Butterflies to Biophotonic Implants
Farm Fare
Hannah Bleacher | Black Panther (production design)
Future Cities Lab | Hydraspan Bridge Colony
Ayah Bdeir | littleBits
Chim↑Pom | “Don’t Follow The Wind”
Paola Bay & Armando Bruno | Reliquaries